fuelmanager.cz

FM100 Components

FM100 Service Parts

Component Reference

Description

Part No.

Pkg. Qty.

 A

Water Bowel

29548

1

Water Collection Bowl Kit

29899

1

B

Plastic plug, Air Vent

28691

6

C

O-Ring for Air Vent Plug

13494

10

D

Water Collection Bowl Seal Kit (Contains 6 each of seals   E,   F,   H,   )

30448

1

E

O-Ring for water collection bowl header to element

10519

10

F

Sealing Washer - Three “Lobed” for plastic drain valves

32010

5

G

O-Ring for Plastic Drain Valve Only available Separately

29210

5

H

O-Ring for water collection bowl to bowl header

31498

5

I

Plastic Drain Valve Kit

32003

1

J

O-Ring - Collection bowl draw bolt

30911

5

K

Retaining Nut Small Diameter (Cap, Heater, etc.)

28849

6

L

Hand Primer Pump, Normal Flow

29578

1

Hand Primer Plate. Normal Flow

29244

1

Hand Primer Pump, Reverse Flow

35474

1

M

Cap plate, Top of FM100 Header Assemblies

28853

6

N

O-Ring for Header Top (quad cross-section)

28869

6

O

Volume Plug Used under Cap Plate

29552

6

P

Top Load Heater Kit - 12 volt, 100 Watt

31341

1

Top Load Heater Kit - 12 volt, 150 Watt

32364

1

Top Load Heater Kit - 24 volt, 150 Watt

33649

1

Q

Top Load Heating Element - 12 volt, 100 Watt

30446

1

Top Load Heating Element - 12 volt, 150 Watt

30447

1

R

Pre-Filter Screen - 150 Micron

29575

1

R1

Pre-Filter Screen—150 Micron, Top Load

29244

1

S

Header Assembly, Normal Flow - Port Threads: 1/2-20

30837

1

Header Assembly, Normal Flow - Port Threads: 1/4-18 NPT

33260

1

Header Assembly, Normal Flow - Port Threads: 3/8-18 NPT

33648

1

Header Assembly, Normal Flow - Port Threads: M12 x 1.5

34504

1

Header Assembly, Normal Flow - Port Threads: M14 x 1.5

34306

1

Header Assembly, Normal Flow - Quick Disconnect Fitting, ERS

37284

1

T

Side Load Heater Kit - 12 volt, Threads: 1/4-18 NPT

32283

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 12 volt, Threads: 3/8-18 NPT

35160

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 12 volt, Threads: 1/2-20

30939

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 12 volt, Threads: M12 x 1.5

34743

1

Slide Load Heater Kit -  12 volt, Threads: M14x 1.5

38734

1

Side Load Heater Kit (Deutsch Electrical Terminals) - 12 volt, Threads: 1/2-20

36550

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 24 volt, Threads: 1/4-18 NPT

34144

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 24 volt, Threads: 3/8-18 NPT

34145

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 24 volt, Threads: 1/2-20

34146

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 24 volt, Threads: M12 x 1.5

35334

1

Side Load Heater Kit - 24 volt, Threads: M16 x 1.5

40144

1

U

Electronic Water in Fuel Sensor Kit - 24 volt

33651

1

U1

Electronic Water in Fuel Sensor Kit, Top Load - 12 volt

29996

1

V

Sensor, Water in Fuel - 12 volt

32343

1

Sensor, Water in Fuel - 12 volt (does not include dashboard light hardware)

42821

1

Sensor, Water in Fuel - 24 volt

31942

1

W

Sensor, Water in Fuel, Top Load - 12 volt

30831

1

X

Mounting Screws, Water in Fuel Sensor

24322

4

Y

Dust Seal under retaining nut, Large diameter

29577

6

Z

Retaining Nut Large Diameter (Element)

29458

6

Not Shown

Lift Pump wiring harness

34061

1

I1

Water Sensor Drain Valve Kit, Plastic

32342

1

14

Filter Change Indicator (replaces air vent plug (B) when installed)

43387

1

 

ELECTRIC LIFT PUMP KITS

Component Reference

Description

Replaces

Kit Part Number (Lift Pump P/N)

Pkg.
Qty;

15

12V, 40 gph, 8 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Customer P/N 87802238 (various New Holland filter assemblies)

34668
(34668)

 1

 12V, 40 gph, 17 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Customer P/N 87327688
(various New Holland filter assemblies and the 39442 aftermarket filter assembly)

 37908

(37890)

1

 12V, 40 gph, 10 psi, Reverse Flow, Brushless

Customer P/N 837079281 (various SISU Diesel
filter assemblies)

40607

(40218)

1

12V, 80 gph, 10 psi, Reverse Flow, Brushless

Lift Pump used on aftermarket FM assemblies 33945, 41775, and 42963

43242
(41776)

1

12V, 40 gph, 8 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Customer P/N RE516287 (Various John Deere Filter assemblies)

44000
(35741)

1

12V, 60 gph, 17 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Customer P/N RE509033 (Various John Deere Filter assemblies)

44401
(35272)

1

12V, 60 gph, No Regulation, Normal Flow, Brush

Customer P/N RE509530 (Various John Deere Filter assemblies)

44002
(35277)

1

12V, 60 gph, No Regulation, Reverse Flow, Brush

Customer P/N RE508857 (Various John Deere Filter assemblies)

44003
(35373)

1

 12V, 50 gph, 17 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Used on JCB Filter Assemblies P/N: 332/D6723, 320/07065, 333/C3351,
333/E9834, 333/X0443, 333/G0513,
320/07458, 320/07493

44666

(39456)

 

1

12V, 40 gph, 10 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Used on JCB Filter Assemblies P/N: 320/07206, 320/07207/ 320/07457

44667
(39830)

 

1

12V, 50 gph, 10 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Used on JCB Filter Assemblies P/N: 320/07294, 320/07350, 320/07456, 320/07495

44668
(42110)

 

1

24V, 50 gph, 17 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Used on JCB Filter Assemblies P/N: 320/07400

44664
(42387)

 

1

24V, 50 gph, 17 psi, Reverse Flow, Brush

Used on JCB Filter Assemblies P/N: 320/07484

44669
(44432)

 

1

 

FM100 MARINE Specific Components

Component Reference

 Description

Part No.

Pkg. Qty.

U2

Electronic Water in Fuel Sensor Kit - 12 volt (Aluminum drain valve assembly)

30866

1

L

Marine Hand Primer Pump Kit, Normal Flow (Enhanced corrosion resistant coating)

30841

1

I2

Standard Marine Drain Valve Kit, aluminum

41183

1

I3

Water Sensor Drain Valve Kit, aluminum

41184

1

Additional Information:

  1. Side Load Heaters are 100 watt with Packard terminal connectors unless otherwise noted.
  2. All Electric Fuel Heaters have automatic switching. Heater comes ON at 42°-58°F (5.5°-14.4°C) and goes OFF at 75°-85°F   (23.9°-29.4°C).
  3. Wire harness assemblies are made with 18 gauge jacketed copper wire and come complete with mating terminal connector with connecting wire leads.

FM100 Filter/Water Separator Systems with Electric Lift Pumps

System Part No.

Use

Micron Rating

Flow1

Port Size

Components

Element Part No.

Element Length

Dim. “A”2

Dim “B”2

Pkg. Qty.

33945

Final

5

R

1/4-18 NPT

Lift Pump (Brush), 40 gph flow, 8 psi pressure regulator Collection Bowl, Vent Plug

33959

4.3 (109.2)

11.3 (286.5)

9.4 (239.0)

1

39359

Final

5

R

M14 x 1.5
M16 x 1.5

Lift Pump (Brush), 40 gph flow, 17 psi pressure regulator Collection Bow, Vent Plug

39442

6.0 (152.4)

12.9 (328.7)

11.1 (281.2)

1

41775

Final

5

R

1/4-18 NPT

Lift Pump (Brushless), 80 gph flow, 10 psi pressure regulator, Collection Bowl, Vent Plug

33959

4.3 (109.2)

11.3 (286.5)

9.4 (239.0)

1

42468

Final

5

R

1/4-18 NPTF

Lift Pump (Brushless), 80 gph flow, 17 psi pressure regulator, Collection Bowl, Vent Plug

33959

4.3 (109.2)

11.3 (286.5)

9.4 (239.0)

1

42946

Final

2

R

3/8-18 NPTF

Lift Pump (Brushless), 80 gph flow, 17 psi pressure regulator, Vent Plug

42944

6.0 (152.4)

12.9 (328.7)

11.1 (281.2)

1

42963

Final

2

R

1/2-20 UNF

Lift Pump (Brushless), 80 gph flow, 10 psi pressure regulator, Vent Plug

42944

6.0 (152.4)

12.9 (328.7)

11.1 (281.2)

1

1 Reference Glossary of Terms on page 1 (N = Normal, R= Reverse, HE = High Efficiency media).
2 Reference FM100 Dimensions on page 12.

 

Copyright © 2019 fuelmanager.cz
getsimplethemes.ru